aprs.ru Log in · Register · Русский

Weather of OK0BPLm5 – Show graphically · info

CommentWX by OK5TVR
LocationN 49°40.85' E 013°27.89' – locator JN69rq
2.0 km south-southwest bearing 207° from Starý Plzenec, Plzeň Region, Czechia
Last report2026-10-31 04:12:55 UTC (9h44m ago)
Temperature5.0 °C
Dew point4.6 °C
Humidity97 %
Pressure1027.2 mbar
WindNW, 315°, 0.9 m/s, gusts 2.7 m/s
Rain1 h 0 mm; since midnight 0 mm
Luminosity0 W/m²

Real-time page updates enabled.

Data from 2026-10-29 13:56 to 2026-10-31 13:56

Temperature (°C)

4.5 4.6 4.7 4.8 4.9 5.0 29.10 18:00 30.10 00:00 30.10 06:00 30.10 12:00 30.10 18:00 31.10 00:00 31.10 06:00 31.10 12:00
TemperatureDew point

Pressure (mbar)

900 950 1000 1050 1100 1150 29.10 18:00 30.10 00:00 30.10 06:00 30.10 12:00 30.10 18:00 31.10 00:00 31.10 06:00 31.10 12:00

Humidity (%)

0 20 40 60 80 100 29.10 18:00 30.10 00:00 30.10 06:00 30.10 12:00 30.10 18:00 31.10 00:00 31.10 06:00 31.10 12:00

Wind (m/s)

0 1 2 3 29.10 18:00 30.10 00:00 30.10 06:00 30.10 12:00 30.10 18:00 31.10 00:00 31.10 06:00 31.10 12:00
Wind speedGusts

Wind direction (°)

0 100 200 300 400 29.10 18:00 30.10 00:00 30.10 06:00 30.10 12:00 30.10 18:00 31.10 00:00 31.10 06:00 31.10 12:00

Rain (mm)

-1.0 -0.5 0.0 0.5 1.0 29.10 18:00 30.10 00:00 30.10 06:00 30.10 12:00 30.10 18:00 31.10 00:00 31.10 06:00 31.10 12:00
1 h24 h

Luminosity (W/m²)

-1.0 -0.5 0.0 0.5 1.0 29.10 18:00 30.10 00:00 30.10 06:00 30.10 12:00 30.10 18:00 31.10 00:00 31.10 06:00 31.10 12:00
TimeTemperatureDew pointHumidity PressureWindGusts 1 h24 hsince midnightLuminosity
2026-10-31 04:12:55 UTC5.0 °C4.6 °C97 1027.2 315° 0.9 m/s2.7 m/s 000

About APRS and CWOP weather data

Radio amateur weather stations send their reports to APRS-IS; CWOP (Citizen Weather Observer Program, callsigns like CW1234, DW…, EW…) stations are private weather stations whose data reaches NOAA via APRS-IS. Reports are stored at most once per 10 minutes per station and kept for 2 years; the dew point is calculated from temperature and humidity.

Page generated in 0.132 s.