aprs.ru Log in · Register · Русский

Weather of YD2VSI-1 – Show graphically · info

LocationS 07°48.72' E 110°26.17' – locator OI52fe
5.5 km south bearing 175° from Depok, Yogyakarta, Indonesia
Last report2026-10-29 14:08:21 UTC (20h33m ago)
Temperature25.6 °C
Dew point24.6 °C
Humidity94 %
Pressure1011.0 mbar
WindW, 274°, 1.3 m/s, gusts 1.8 m/s
Rain24 h 0 mm; since midnight 3 mm

Real-time page updates enabled.

Data from 2026-10-28 10:41 to 2026-10-30 10:41

Temperature (°C)

24.6 24.8 25.0 25.2 25.4 25.6 28.10 12:00 28.10 18:00 29.10 00:00 29.10 06:00 29.10 12:00 29.10 18:00 30.10 00:00 30.10 06:00
TemperatureDew point

Pressure (mbar)

900 950 1000 1050 1100 1150 28.10 12:00 28.10 18:00 29.10 00:00 29.10 06:00 29.10 12:00 29.10 18:00 30.10 00:00 30.10 06:00

Humidity (%)

0 20 40 60 80 100 28.10 12:00 28.10 18:00 29.10 00:00 29.10 06:00 29.10 12:00 29.10 18:00 30.10 00:00 30.10 06:00

Wind (m/s)

0.0 0.5 1.0 1.5 2.0 28.10 12:00 28.10 18:00 29.10 00:00 29.10 06:00 29.10 12:00 29.10 18:00 30.10 00:00 30.10 06:00
Wind speedGusts

Wind direction (°)

0 100 200 300 400 28.10 12:00 28.10 18:00 29.10 00:00 29.10 06:00 29.10 12:00 29.10 18:00 30.10 00:00 30.10 06:00

Rain (mm)

-1.0 -0.5 0.0 0.5 1.0 28.10 12:00 28.10 18:00 29.10 00:00 29.10 06:00 29.10 12:00 29.10 18:00 30.10 00:00 30.10 06:00
1 h24 h
TimeTemperatureDew pointHumidity PressureWindGusts 1 h24 hsince midnightLuminosity
2026-10-29 14:03:39 UTC25.6 °C24.6 °C94 1011.0 274° 1.3 m/s1.8 m/s 03

About APRS and CWOP weather data

Radio amateur weather stations send their reports to APRS-IS; CWOP (Citizen Weather Observer Program, callsigns like CW1234, DW…, EW…) stations are private weather stations whose data reaches NOAA via APRS-IS. Reports are stored at most once per 10 minutes per station and kept for 2 years; the dew point is calculated from temperature and humidity.

Page generated in 0.167 s.