aprs.ru Log in · Register · Русский

Weather of YD2VSJ-10 – Show graphically · info

LocationS 07°47.87' E 112°31.05' – locator OI62ge
8.1 km north bearing 351° from Batu, East Java, Indonesia
Last report2026-10-29 14:08:22 UTC (23h26m ago)
Temperature18.9 °C
Dew point18.4 °C
Humidity97 %
Pressure970.5 mbar
WindSE, 135°, 0.4 m/s, gusts 4.0 m/s
Rainsince midnight 6.3 mm

Real-time page updates enabled.

Data from 2026-10-28 13:34 to 2026-10-30 13:34

Temperature (°C)

18.3 18.4 18.5 18.6 18.7 18.8 18.9 28.10 18:00 29.10 00:00 29.10 06:00 29.10 12:00 29.10 18:00 30.10 00:00 30.10 06:00 30.10 12:00
TemperatureDew point

Pressure (mbar)

850 900 950 1000 1050 1100 28.10 18:00 29.10 00:00 29.10 06:00 29.10 12:00 29.10 18:00 30.10 00:00 30.10 06:00 30.10 12:00

Humidity (%)

0 20 40 60 80 100 28.10 18:00 29.10 00:00 29.10 06:00 29.10 12:00 29.10 18:00 30.10 00:00 30.10 06:00 30.10 12:00

Wind (m/s)

0 1 2 3 4 28.10 18:00 29.10 00:00 29.10 06:00 29.10 12:00 29.10 18:00 30.10 00:00 30.10 06:00 30.10 12:00
Wind speedGusts

Wind direction (°)

0 100 200 300 400 28.10 18:00 29.10 00:00 29.10 06:00 29.10 12:00 29.10 18:00 30.10 00:00 30.10 06:00 30.10 12:00
TimeTemperatureDew pointHumidity PressureWindGusts 1 h24 hsince midnightLuminosity
2026-10-29 14:03:39 UTC18.9 °C18.4 °C97 970.5 135° 0.4 m/s4.0 m/s 6.3

About APRS and CWOP weather data

Radio amateur weather stations send their reports to APRS-IS; CWOP (Citizen Weather Observer Program, callsigns like CW1234, DW…, EW…) stations are private weather stations whose data reaches NOAA via APRS-IS. Reports are stored at most once per 10 minutes per station and kept for 2 years; the dew point is calculated from temperature and humidity.

Page generated in 0.166 s.